Clubs

Summer Term 2 2022

Y3/4 Gymnastic Key Steps (Monday Dinner)
Y3/4 Display Squad (Tuesday Dinner)

Y3/4 Choir (Wednesday Dinner)
Y5/6 Choir (Thursday Dinner)

Mr Bade’s Sports clubs:

Monday lunch -Y3 Multi Sports
Monday after school –  Y3/4 Cricket
Tuesday lunch – Y4 Multi Sports
Tuesday after school – Y5/6 Girls’ Tag Rugby
Wednesday lunch – YY5 Multi Sports
Wednesday after school – KS1 Girls’ Football
Thursday lunch – Y6 Sports ClubThursday after school – Y3-6 Skateboarding Club

Friday lunch – Y6 Sports Club

Summer Term 1 2022

Y3/4 Coding Club (Tuesday)
Y3/4 Choir (Wednesday Dinner)
KS2 Judo (Wednesday
Y5/6 Choir (Thursday Dinner)
KS1 Judo (Thursday)
Y3/4 Gymnastic Key Steps (Dinner)
British Finals Squad (Dinner)

Mr Bade’s Sports clubs:

Monday lunch -Y5 Cricket
Monday after school –  Y3/4 Cricket
Tuesday lunch – Y5/6 Boys and girls football training
Tuesday after school – Y5/6 Netball
Wednesday lunch – Y3/4 Sports Club
Wednesday after school – KS1 Tennis
Thursday lunch – Y3/4 Boys and girls football trainingThursday after school -Football League Matches

Friday lunch – Y6 Sports Club

Spring Term 2 2022

Y3/4 Maths Club (Monday Dinner)
KS1 Singing Club (Tuesday)
KS1 Lego Club (Tuesday)
KS2 Judo (Wednesday)
Y5/6 Choir (Thursday Dinner)
KS1 Judo (Thursday)
Y5/6 Gymnastic Key Steps (Dinner)
British Finals Squad (Dinner)

Mr Bade’s Sports clubs:

Monday lunch -Y5 Sports Club
Monday after school – Hockey Y5/6
Tuesday lunch – Y3/4 Boys and girls football training
Tuesday after school – Y3/4 Boys and girls football matches (Football league)
Wednesday lunch – Y3/4 Sports Club
Wednesday after school – KS1 Outdoor and Adventure Club
Thursday lunch – Y5/6 Boys and girls football trainingThursday after school -Y5/6 Boys and girls football matches (Football league)

Friday lunch – Y6 Sports Club

Spring Term 1 2022

Y5/6 Maths Club (Monday Dinner)
KS2 Judo (Wednesday)
Y5/6 Choir (Thursday Dinner)
Y6 Dance Club (Thursday Dinner)
KS1 Judo (Thursday)
Y5/6 Gymnastic Key Steps (Dinner)
KS1 Gymnastics (Dinner)

Mr Bade’s Sports clubs:

Monday lunch – Cross Country Team Training
Monday after school – Tag Rugby Y5/6
Tuesday lunch – Y5/6 Boys and girls football training
Tuesday after school – Y5/6 Boys and girls football matches (Football league)
Wednesday lunch – Y5/6 Hockey
Wednesday after school – KS1 Multi-skills club
Thursday lunch – Y3/4 Boys and girls football trainingThursday after school -Y3/4 Boys and girls football matches (Football league)

 

Autumn Term 2 2021

Wellbeing Club – Miss Simpson. Years 3 and 4. Tuesdays

Christmas Craft Club with Mrs Figura –
Thursday 18th November to Thursday 9th December.

Phunky Food Club – Wednesdays from 10/11/21

Mrs Boddis’s Sock Monkey Club – Wednesdays, Years 3, 4 & 5

Dance Clubs at KS1 and KS2 – Mondays

Mr Bade’s Sports clubs:
Monday – KS2 Outdoor Adventure
Wednesday – Year 1 & 2 Sports Club
Thursday – Girls’ Football, Years 5 & 6

Autumn Term 1 2021

Mr Bade’s Sports clubs:
Monday – KS2 Outdoor Adventure
Wednesday – Year 1 & 2 Multi-Sports
Thursday – Girls’ Football, Years 3 & 4

Coming soon …

Y5/6 Reading Club
Y5/6 Media Club
KS2 Cricket Club

What’s happening locally?